top of page
5A8A4285.JPG
B8FAAA58-E349-470A-95DF-19EEBDB98AAE.JPG

COMPANY DANCE PROGRAM 2024/2025

Join The Revolution

If you are looking to become the next level dancer and want to broaden your training to match the relevance of the current dance industry, RDC is the place for you. The RDC Company Dance Program is an award winning competitive dance team. Dancers who are interested in taking advanced classes and who want more performance opportunities are encouraged to audition. Our Company Program is a commitment on both the part of the dancer and the parent. New students please call the studio to schedule your audition.

5A8A4285.JPG

LITTLE REBELS

New pre-competitive team ages 4-6.

 

Dancers will compete at two competitions during the year in addition to their recital performance. Dancers will learn all about the competitive dance world, learn technique, and basic dance skills in jazz, lyrical, and tap to help them succeed

**Inquire for more details

Tuesday

5:15pm-6:15pm with Nicole Dennehy

PETITE COMPANY

Monday

4:15pm-5:15pm Petite/Jr Ballet with Jessica DeLeva 

5:15pm-6:00pm Petite/Jr Tap w/choreo with TBA

 

Tuesday

5:30pm-6:15pm JR/Petite Company conditioning with Jeanine Tamargo 

6:15pm-7:00pm JR/Petite Company Industry with Julianne Horowitz 

 

Wednesday

5:15pm-6:00pm Stability/Flexibility/Stretch with GG Tamargo

6:00pm-6:45pm Technique with Marissa Diveris 

6:45-7:30pm Jazz/Lyrical Choreography with Marissa Diveris (no registration required)

JR COMPANY

Monday

4:15pm-5:00pm Petite/Junior Ballet with Jessica DeLeva

4:30pm-5:00pm Junior/Teen Beginner Tap w/o Choreo with TBA

5:00pm-5:45pm Petite/Junior Tap w/Choreo with TBA

5:00pm-6:30pm Junior/Teen Ballet w/pointe with Jessica DeLeva 

6:30pm-7:15pm Junior/Teen Intermediate Tap w/Choreo with TBA

Tuesday

5:30-6:15pm JR/Petite Conditioning with Jeanine Tamargo 

6:15pm-7:00pm Industry with Julianne Horowitz

7:00pm-7:30pm Hip Hop Rehearsal with GG/Jeanine (you do not need to register)

Thursday

5pm-5:45pm Stability/Flexibility/Stretch with Nicole Dennehy/Brittany Klinger 

5:45pm-6:15pm Turns with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy 

6:15pm-6:45pm Jumps with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy

6:45pm-7:15pm Choreo (you do not need to register)

TEEN COMPANY

Monday

4:30pm-5:00pm Junior/Teen Beginner Tap w/o Choreo with TBA

5:00pm-6:30pm Junior Teen Ballet w/Pointe with Jessica DeLeva

6:30pm-7:15pm Junior/Teen Intermediate Tap w/Choreo with TBA

6:30pm-8:00pm Teen/Senior Ballet w/Pointe For Tap Dancers with Jessica DeLeva

7:30pm-8:00pm Teen/Senior Adv Beginner Tap w/o Choreo with TBA

8:00pm-9:30pm Teen Senior Ballet w/pointe for Non-Tap Dancers with Jessica Deleva

8:00pm-8:45pm Teen/Senior Advanced Tap w/Choreo with TBA

Tuesday

6:15pm-7:00pm Conditioning with Jeanine Tamargo 

7:00pm-7:30pm Hip Hop Rehearsal with GG/Jeanine (no registration required)

7:30pm-8:15pm Industry with Julianne Horowitz 

Thursday

5:00pm-5:45pm Stability/Flexibility/Stretch with Nicole Dennehy/Brittany Klinger 

5:45pm-6:15pm Turns with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy 

6:15pm-6:45pm Jumps with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy

6:45pm-7:15pm Choreography with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy (no registration required)

SENIOR COMPANY

 

Monday

6:30pm-8:00pm Teen/Senior Ballet w/pointe For Tap Dancers with Jessica DeLeva

7:30pm-8:00pm Teen/Senior Adv Beginner Tap w/o Choreo with TBA

8:00pm-9:30pm Teen Senior Ballet w/pointe for Non-Tap Dancers with Jessica Deleva

8:00pm-8:45pm Teen/Senior Advanced Tap w/Choreo with TBA

 

Tuesday

7:00pm-7:30pm Hip Hop Rehearsal with GG/Jeanine

7:30pm-8:15pm Conditioning with Jeanine Tamargo (no registration required)

8:15pm-9:00pm Industry with Julianne Horowitz

Thursday

7:15pm-8:00pm Stretching/Stability/Flexibility with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy

8:00pm-8:30pm Jumps with Nicole Dennehy/Brittany Klinger

8:30-9:00pm Turns with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy

9:00pm-9:30pm Choreography with Brittany Klinger/Nicole Dennehy (no registration required)

Register

ALL COMPANY

Friday

4:15pm-5:15pm Advanced Ballet Tone with Jessica Deleva

5:15pm-6:00pm Beginner Technique with Kaylee Re

5:15pm-6:00pm Advanced Technique with Jessica DeLeva

6:00pm-6:45pm Tumble and Tricks with Alyssa Masino

Register
bottom of page